Tag: news

Weekend Teams 13/14 August

1st XI

VS Sanderstead CC (A)

A Higginson

R Oliver

R Blanchard

A Day

R Kennedy

M Wood

E Charlton

J Wylie

N Browning

S Patel

S Jones

2nd XI

VS OlD Emmanuel CC (H)

S Asokan

T Clements

D Jones

N Jindal

J Hirsch

J Rogers

M Ahmed (+)

G Tong (*)

J Singh

P Linter

D Wakefield

3rd XI

vs Old hamptionians (A)

M Richards

I Collier (*)

C Hewitt (+)

T Jones

K Khaira

A Ikram

M Lockwood

Z Collier

A Palmer

P Horne

E Cole

 

 4Th XI

v Normandy CC (H)

A Morjaria

D Morjaria

M Steans

M Singh

S Kemp

C Daniel

O Morjaria

C Higgins

T Sayer

B Longhurst

O Davies

5th XI

vs Hampton Hill (H)

D Spray

D Higgins (*)

P Miles

M Suggitt

T Goodwin

R Johnson (+)

P Goodwin

L Morjaria

Y Khaira

R Higgins

E Goodwin

SUNDAY XI

Vs Bushy Park Girls (H)

TBC

J Le Leuvre (*)

T Dunmore

T Eyears

D Kemp

R Jones

J Pickles

E Cole

B Haden

A Browning

S Khaira

Weekend Teams 28th & 29th May

1st XI

VS CHERTSEY (H)

50 Overs / Meet: TBC

M Germain

R Oliver

I Tong

M Wood

J Caldwell

R Blanchard

H Copeland

J Wylie

N Jindal

G Tong

S Patel

2nd XI

VS Old WImbs (A)

50 Overs / Meet: TBC

E Charlton

O Coles

J hirsch

P linter

E Cole

C Edmonds

N browning

M ahmed

S Asokan

Z ikram

T jones

3rd XI

vs Camberley (A)

45 Over / Meet TBC

I Collier

O Spray

C Daniel

M Steans

A Ikram

R Naithani

H Cathcart

M Lockwood

M Gujral +

J Gillis

Z Collier

4th XI

vs ESHER (H)

40 Overs / Meet TBC

D Morjaria +

T Simcock

S Kemp

D Spray

O Morjaria

F Taylor

R Cathcart

R Higgins

Y Khaira

Z Ahmed

G Smith

5th XI

VS ASHFORD (H)

40 Overs / Meet: TBC

D Higgins *

I Higgins

A Dade

T Goodwin

P Goodwin

E Goodwin

T Eyears

A Eyears

S Stevenson +

A Varisala

E Murray

SUNDAY XI

(H)

40 Overs  / Meet: 12.00

Z Collier

A Browning

S Addis

O Morjaria

P Miles

T McMullan

R Phillips

N Browning

O Evans

R Kapoor

Weekend Teams 14th/15th May

1st XI

VS WORCESTER PARK (H)

50 Overs / Meet: TBC

A Higginson

R Oliver

R Kennedy

N Browning

A Day

M Wood

M Germain

H Copeland

J Wylie

G Tong

S Patel

2nd XI

VS Streatham and Marlbrough (h)

50 Overs / Meet: 11.00

S Asokan

D Jones

M Davies

N Jindal

T Clements

E Charlton

D Wakefield

R Blanchard

S Jones

A Lawrence

H Wright

3rd XI

vs ASHFORD (h)

50 Over / Meet 11.15

I Collier

M Richards

E Cole

M Ahmed

H Lockyer

H Cathcart

R Naithani

C Hewitt

B Stephens

A Palmer

P Linter

4th XI

vs Walton ON Thames (H)

40 Overs / Meet TBC

B Houghton

D Morjaria

D Spray

M Steans

A Ikram

M Singh

M Lockwood

Z Ikram

T Goodwin

J Gillis

G Smith

SUNDAY XI

(H)

40 Overs  / Meet: 12.00

A Browning

D Higgins

T McMullan

N Browning

Z Collier *

T Simcock

D Morjaria

F Nehls

M Collier

TBC

TBC

Weekend Teams 4th and 5th September

1st XI

VS Streatham & Marlborough CC (A)

50 Overs / Meet: TBC

N Jindal

R Oliver

J Caldwell

A Day

R Kennedy

M Wood

M Germain

H Copeland

J Wylie

G Tong

S Patel

2nd XI

VS Worcester Park (h)

50 Overs / Meet: 11.00

S Asokan

D Jones

J Hirsch

R Blanchard

T Clements

A palmer

E Charlton

P Linter

H Wright

A Lawrence

S Jones

3rd XI

vs SUNBURY (h)

50 Over / Meet 11.15

I Collier

M Richards

B Stephens

H Cathcart

C Hewitt

H Lockyer

R Naithani

J Lockwood

E Cole

J Gillis

J Rogers

4th XI

vs CHESSINGTON (A)

40 Overs / Meet TBC

B Houghton

D Morjaria

A Ikram

M Steans

D Spray

S Addis

J LeFeurve

G Smith

R Higgins

Y Khaira

R Cathcart

5th xI

vs PUTNEY (H)

40 Overs  / Meet: 12.00

T Goodwin *

D Higgins

E Murray +

M Bartlett +

S Hursell

J Pickles

B Bartlett

V Alstrom

P Goodwin

M Sheridan

TBC

SUNDAY XI

(H)

40 Overs  / Meet: 12.00

P Miles

A Browning +

C Rowe

S Alston

E Patel

F Nehls

Z Collier *

T McMahon

T McMullan

B Sumner

Z Ahmed

t20 XI

VS KINGSTONIAN (H)

20 Overs  / Meet: 17.00

Weekend Teams 30th April, 1st and 2nd May

Mixed XI

VS Mixed XI

100 Overs / Meet: TBC

H Copeland

J Wylie

A Day

R Kennedy

R Blanchard

N Jindal

M Ahmed

G Tong

W Davies

H Cathcart

H Wright

P Linter

MIXED XI

VS MIXED XI

50 Overs / Meet: TBC

S Asokan

D Jones

M Wood

M Germain

E Charlton

N Browning

S Jones

I Tong

A palmer

D Wakefield

S Patel

R Oliver

 

4th XI

vs EGHAM

40 Overs / Meet TBC

A Ikram

B Houghton

R Cathcart

Z Ahmed

H Lockyer

A Browning

C Hewitt

T Goodwin

I Dhalla

J Gillis

R Naithani

A Ikram

SUNDAY XI

vs Hampton Hill

40 Over / Meet TBC

H Copeland

J Singh

A Browning

Z Collier*

T McMahon

E Cole

T McMullan

N Browning

N Jindall

E Patel

Y Khaira

BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY

3rd XI

vs Malden Wanderes (A)

40 Overs  / Meet TBC

I Collier *

C Daniel

H Cathcart

C Hewitt +

R Naithani

E Cole

J Gillis

J Lockwood

H Lockyer

M Richards

O Spray

BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY

5th XI

vs MALDEN WANDERERS (H)

40 Overs  / Meet TBC

D Morjaria +

D Spray

P Miles

S Kemp +

J LeFeurve

M Lockwood

N Dunmore *

B Sumner

F Robinson

Y Khaira

R Cathcart

Weekend Teams 23rd and 24th April

Mixed XI

VS Mixed XI

100 Overs / Meet: TBC

A Higginson

J Hirsch

J Caldwell

A Day

R Blanchard

J Wylie

M Ahmed +

H Copeland *

G Tong

H Wright

H Cathcart

A Lawrence

MIXED XI

VS MIXED XI

100 Overs / Meet: 11.00

S Asokan

D Jones

M Wood

R Oliver

M Germain +

W Davies

E Charlton *

N Browning

A Palmer

S Jones

P Linter

D Wakefield

MIXED XI

vs MIXED XI

40 Overs / Meet TBC

A Ikram

D Morjaria

P Miles

J Pickles

C Hewitt +

M Richards

M Lockwood

E Goodwin

T Goodwin

J Le Feuvre *

P Goodwin

T Sturm

MIXED XI

vs MIXED XI

40 Over / Meet TBC

B Houghton +*

S Alstom

D Spray

T Jones

E Cole

J Rogers

D Higgins

R Higgins

H Lockyer

Z Collier

A Browning

G Smith

SUNDAY XI

vs 

40 Overs  / Meet TBC

Z Ahmed

D Morjaria +

O Spray

M Steans

M Singh

R Naithani

S Addis

J Le Feuvre *

B Sumner

I Panjwani

E Patel

Pre-season Training Guide

The 2022 season is here! With just a month to go until league matches, we've put together plenty of training over the next weeks; to ensure you are ready for that first round of competitive matches.

Date Day Time Venue Attendees
03/04/2022 Sunday 2pm-5pm Tiffin outdoor nets, then Wick 1s and 2s squads
10/04/2022 Sunday 2pm-5pm Tiffin outdoor nets, then Wick All adults
13/04/2022 Wednesday 5.30-8pm Wick nets Club training
16/04/2022 Saturday 10am-2pm Tiffin outdoor nets, then Wick All adults
17/04/2022 Sunday noon start Wick Sunday friendly
20/04/2022 Wednesday 5.30-8pm Tiffin outdoor nets 1s and 2s squads
20/04/2022 Wednesday 5.30-8pm Wick nets Club training
23/04/2022 Saturday noon start Wick Interclub friendlies
24/04/2022 Sunday noon start Wick 1s T20 warm up match (+ Kit roadshow)
26/04/2022 Tuesday 5.30-8pm Tiffin outdoor nets 1s and 2s squads
27/04/2022 Wednesday 5.30-8pm Wick nets Club training
30/04/2022 Saturday noon start Wick Interclub friendlies
01/05/2022 Sunday noon start Wick Sunday friendly
02/05/2022 BH Monday noon start Wick / Away 3s and 4s friendlies v Malden Wanderers
03/05/2022 Tuesday 5.30-8pm Wick nets/ Tiffin TBC 1s and 2s squads
04/05/2022 Wednesday 5.30-8pm Wick nets Club training
07/05/2022       League Matches

Weekend Teams 4th and 5th September

1st XI

VS Trinity Mid-Whits CC (A)

50 Overs / Meet: TBC

A Higginson
C Cole
G Tong
J Caldwell
J Wylie
M Germain +
M Wood
R Kennedy
R Oliver
S Patel
S Rambaran *

2nd XI

VS ewell (h)

50 Overs / Meet: 11.00

S Asokan
P Nalwaya
I Collier
R Blanchard +
P Linter *
I Tong
E Charlton
K Khaira
N Browning
D Jones
A Lawrence

3rd XI

vs guildford cc (h)

50 Over / Meet 11.15

M Suggitt *
C Hewitt
A Ikram
C Daniel
A Rehman
S Jones
A Wilmot +
M Lockwood
J Gillis
B Longhurst
G Smith

4th XI

vs Egham cc (a)

40 Overs / Meet TBC

B Houghton + *
Z Ikram
M Davies
M Steans
S Kemp
R Naithani
D Wakefield
J Singh
T Goodwin
H Cathcart
C Higgins

Friendly XI a

vs friendly xi B (H)

40 Overs  / Meet: 12.00

D Morjaria *
M Singh
S Hursell
A Morjaria +
N Shahpurwala
D Higgins +
O Morjaria
W Taylor
R Higgins
L Morjaria
T Sayer
Y Khaira

friendly XI B

vs friendly xi A (H)

40 Overs  / Meet: 12.00

O Honeybone
E Cole
T Sturm +
Z Ahmed
R Ritchie *
D Masucci +
Z Collier
I Panjwani
B Sumner
I Higgins
P Goodwin
E Goodwin

SUNDAY XI

vs the stage (H)

40 Overs  / Meet TBC

M Singh *
A Browning
B Longhurst
P Miles
M Suggitt
B Chapman
N Shahpurwala
J Gillis
S Rambaran
O Davies
W Taylor

Weekend Teams 28th and 29th August

1st XI

VS Staines & Laleham (H)

50 Overs / Meet: 10:15

A Higginson

R Oliver

S Rambaran *

C Cole

R Kennedy

M Wood

M Germain

J Wylie

G Tong

S Patel

A Lawrence

2nd XI

VS Woking & Horsell (A)

50 Overs / Meet: TBC

S Asokan

R Blanchard

D Jones

I Tong

E Charlton

C Hewitt

I Collier +

O Coles

J Singh

P Linter *

D Wakefield

3rd XI

vs CHEAM (A)

50 Over / Meet TBC

T Goodwin

R Iyer

C Daniel *

P Miles

A Rehman

Z Ahmed

E Cole

A Wilmot +

G Smith

K Nicholls

P Goodwin

4th XI

vs Weybridge (H)

40 Overs / Meet TBC

B Houghton

D Morjaria

M Steans

M Singh

A Morjaria

M Lockwood

R Naithani

H Lockyer

J Le Feuvre

H Cathcart

C Higgins

5th XI

vs ASHFORD (H)

40 Overs  / Meet: TBC

R Ritchie *

K Smith +

D Masucci

L Morjaria

E Patel

O Davies

W Taylor

C Hogg

O Honeybone

B Sumner

T Mann

SUNDAY XI

vs SW Wanderers (H)

40 Overs  / Meet TBC

J Le Feuvre *

N Dunmore

O Honeybone

Z Collier

B Sumner

J Gillis

D Morjaria

L Morjaria

T Sturm +

TBC

I Panjwani

E Patel

Weekend Teams 14th and 15th August

1st XI

VS OLD PAULINE (H)

100 Over / Meet: 10:45

H Copeland *

A Higginson

S Rambaran

I Tong

R Kennedy

N Jindal

M Germain +

J Wylie

S Patel

G Tong

A Lawrence

2nd XI

VS Trinity M-W (A)

100 Over / Meet: TBC

R Blanchard

C Hewitt

M Davies

A Rehman

E Charlton

K Khaira +

I Collier

P Linter *

S Asokan

D Wakefield

H Wright

3rd XI

vs MALDEN WANDERERS (A)

100 Over / Meet TBC

T Goodwin

D Masucci

C Daniel *

P Miles

S Kemp +

M Lockwood

R Naithani

Cai Read

G Smith

K Nicholls

P Goodwin

4th XI

vs East Molesey (H)

40 Overs / Meet 12:30

B Houghton

D Morjaria

D Kemp

M Steans

C Webb

O Morjaria

Z Ahmed

B Sumner

T Dunmore

H Cathcart

B Longhurst

5th XI

vs East MOLESEY (H)

40 Overs  / Meet: 12:30

O Merrison

W Taylor

E Patel

K Smith +

L Morjaria

Y Khaira

S Hursell

R Ritchie *

R Flinn

T Sayer

C Hogg

SUNDAY XI

vs Bushy Park (H)

40 Overs  / Meet TBC

J Le Feuvre *

T Goodwin

D Morjaria

L Morjaria

B Bartlett

D Higgins +

R Higgins

N Dunmore

T Dunmore

R Kapoor

TBC