Tag: news

Teams - 31st August

1st xi (A)

vs Maori Oxshott

H Copeland

M Germain

C Bate

R Blanchard

O Coles

S Asokan

N Browning

K Khaira

R Ikram

Z Ikram

T Goodwin

4th xi (a)

vs Ashford CC

B Houghton

T McMullen

D Morjaria

J Singh

I Dhalla

M Singh

S Kemp

T McMahon

J Povah

G Smith

C Higgins

2nd xi (H)

vs Egham

M Davies

A O'Mahoney +

R Oliver

D Jones

T Clements

I Tong

E Charlton

P Linter *

H Fitzgerald

M Horvath

S Patel

5th xi (H)

vs Ashford CC

Z Collier *

M Hamblin +

P Miles

V Griffiths

A Browning

R Talman

J Flint

O Morjaria

B Chapman

A Morjaria

K Hamblin

3rd xi (H)

vs Old Rutts

Z Ahmed *

A Wilmot +

C Hewitt

S Joshi

T Jones

A Rehman

A Shahpurwala

M Rudolph

A Ikram

W Strange

N Shahpurwala

Sunday (H)

vs richmond nomads

J LeFeurve *

T Dunmore

I Higgins

M Singh

J Singh

D Higgins

O Morjaria

D Morjaria

L Morjaria

D Camball

R Cole

Cricket Week - Teams

WICK (H)

vs Wine Trade

C Edmonds

M Suggitt

C Higgins

N Ali

S Patel

N Browning

H Fitzgerald

D Higgins

P Miles

B Stephens

B Longhurst

WICK (H)

vs GRACES XI

C Bate

H Copeland +

S Jones

M Wood

N Dunmore *

G Tong

Y Ahmed

T Goodwin

Z Ahmed

I Collier

R Oliver

WICK (H)

vs NOMADS

C Edmonds

N Browning

M Wood

H FitzGerald

D Higgins

B Longhurst

R Oliver

T Jones

M Germain *

J Povah

K Khaira

4th xi (H)

VS OLd Boys

C Edmonds

C Bate

H Copeland

S Jones

S Patel

N Browning

M Germain +

E Charlton *

P Linter

Z Collier

N Maingot

Teams - 6th July 2019

1st xi (A)

vs ASHFORD

 

H Copeland *

M Germain +

R Blanchard

S Jones

S Asokan

N Browning

M Davies

M Wood

C Bate

G Tong

M Horvath

 

2nd xi (H)

vs Old Wimbledonians

 

P Linter *

K Khaira +

I Collier

I Tong

Z Ikram

H Fitzgerald

Z Tugral

T Clements

S Patel

E Charlton

R Oliver

 

3rd xi (H)

vs Battersea Ironside

Z Ahmed *

A Wilmot +

A Rehman

A Ikram

A Shahpurwala

C Daniel

C Hewitt

N Shahpurwala

S Joshi

A Maniyar

J Povah

4th xi (A)

VS Staines & Laleham

 

B Houghton *+

A Morjaria

T Sturm

D Morjaria

P Miles

J Singh

M Singh

R Singh

O Morjaria

K Hamblin

T McMahon

5th xi (H)

vs Malden Wanderers CC

 

R Ritchie *

V Griffiths

F Ayub

M Honeybone

S Hursell

S Davis

I Higgins

T Goodwin

P Goodwin

U Ahmed

I Dhalla +

TBC

SUNDAY XI (H)

vs Temple Sheen Eccentrics

Contact Tom Simcock

Image result for mr sheen

Teams - 29th June 2019

1st xi (H)

vs MAori Oxshott

 

H Copeland *

M Germain +

R Blanchard

E Charlton

S Asokan

N Browning

M Davies

M Wood

C Bate

G Tong

M Horvath

 

2nd xi (A)

vs EGHAM

 

P Linter *

K Khaira +

R Oliver

M Rudolph

Z Ikram

H Fitzgerald

S Patel

B Stephens

I Collier

T Jackson

A Rehman

 

3rd xi (A)

vs Old Rutlishians

 

D Kemp

S Kemp

C Daniel

M Steans

A Shahpurwala

M Suggitt *

S Joshi

C Hewitt +

C Higgins

G Smith

R Cole

4th xi (H)

VS ASHFORD CC

 

D Morjaria

B Houghton +

Z Collier

P Miles

N Dunmore *

R Cathcart

T McMullan

M Singh

J Povah

S Boughey

TBC

5th xi (H)

vs Old Wimbledonians CC

 

R Ritchie *

J Flint

H Crawshaw

V Griffiths

B Longhurst

L Pickrell

T McMahon

N Sumner

I Hardy

J Hardy +

TBC

SUNDAY XI (H)

vs Addington

Contact Zak Collier!

Teams - 22nd June 2019

1st xi (A)

vs Haselmere CC

 

H Copeland *

M Germain +

R Blanchard

M Davies

S Jones

M Wood

C Bate

S Asokan

N Browning

E Charlton

G Tong

 

2nd xi (H)

vs SANDERSTEAD CC

 

P Linter *

K Khaira +

I Collier

R Oliver

Z Ikram

D Jones

H Fitz

I Tong

T Clements

S Patel

J Gillis

 

3rd xi (H)

vs Streatham & MArlborough

 

D Morjaria

D Kemp

S Kemp

Z Ahmed *

M Suggitt

A Lawrence

A Shahpurwala

S Joshi

C Hewitt +

N Shahpurwla

B Longhurst

 

4th xi (A)

vs WALTON ON THAMES

 

B Houghton +

Z Collier

T McMullan

S Weare

P Miles

N Dunmore *

K Lathia-Hamblin

J Povah

G Smith

C Higgins

R Cathcart

5th xi (H)

vs ASHFORD CC

 

T Goodwin

P Goodwin

T McMahon

T Dunmore

M Hamblin + *

I Higgins

D Higgins

O Morjaria

K Nicholls

R Ritchie

R Singh

SUNDAY XI (H)

vs LONGTAIL CC

 

Z Collier *

M Singh

J Singh

C Hewitt

C Edmonds

D Higgins

B Longhurst

O Morjaria

K Lathia-Hamblin

J Povah

H Copeland

Teams - 15th June 2019

1st xi (h)

vs Cobham Avorians CC

H Copeland *
M Germain +
R Blanchard
M Davies
M Wood
C Bate
E Charlton
S Asokan
M Horvath
G Tong
T Goodwin

2nd xi (A)

vs Oxted & Limpsfield CC

P Linter *
K Khaira +
T Clements
R Oliver
C Daniel
J Gillis
A Lawrence
H Fitzgerald
D Jones
A Rehman
B Stephens

3rd xi (a)

vs trinity old mid whitgiftians

T Sturm
Z Ahmed *
T Jackson
M Rudolph
A Wilmot +
M Suggitt
I Dhalla
A Maniyar
S Joshi
B Longhurst
G Smith

4th xi (h)

vs Thames Ditton CC

D Morjaria
D Kemp
C Hewitt
N Dunmore *
M Steans
B Houghton +
Z Collier
M Singh
K Hamblin
J Povah
TBC