Category: Teams

Teams - 17th & 18th August

1st xi (A)

vs COBHAM AVORIANS

H Copeland

M Germain

S Asokan

C Bate

M Wood

R Blanchard

O Coles

N Browning

H Fitzgerald

K Khaira

M Horvath

2nd xi (H)

vs OXTED & LIMPSFIELD

P Linter *

I Collier +

C Daniel

M Davies

E Charlton

M Suggit

R Oliver

S Patel

I Tong

A Lawrence

C Edmonds

3rd xi (H)

vs Old Whitgiftians

Z Ahmed *

A Rehman

S Kemp

D Kemp

A Morjaria

A Shahpurwala

N Shahpurwala

A Wilmot +

S Joshi

C Higgins

O Morjaria

 

4th xi (A)

vs Thames Ditton

B Houghton + *

D Morjaria

Z Collier

D Higgins

M Steans

J Singh

M Singh

R Ritchie

G Smith

J Povah

R Cathcart

SUNDAY XI (H)

vs Claygate

Z Collier *

T Dunmore

H Crawshaw

P Miles

B Longhurst

A Browning

D Higgins

J Singh

T Goodwin

P Goodwin

E Goodwin

Cricket Week - Teams

WICK (H)

vs Wine Trade

C Edmonds

M Suggitt

C Higgins

N Ali

S Patel

N Browning

H Fitzgerald

D Higgins

P Miles

B Stephens

B Longhurst

WICK (H)

vs GRACES XI

C Bate

H Copeland +

S Jones

M Wood

N Dunmore *

G Tong

Y Ahmed

T Goodwin

Z Ahmed

I Collier

R Oliver

WICK (H)

vs NOMADS

C Edmonds

N Browning

M Wood

H FitzGerald

D Higgins

B Longhurst

R Oliver

T Jones

M Germain *

J Povah

K Khaira

4th xi (H)

VS OLd Boys

C Edmonds

C Bate

H Copeland

S Jones

S Patel

N Browning

M Germain +

E Charlton *

P Linter

Z Collier

N Maingot

Teams - 6th July 2019

1st xi (A)

vs ASHFORD

 

H Copeland *

M Germain +

R Blanchard

S Jones

S Asokan

N Browning

M Davies

M Wood

C Bate

G Tong

M Horvath

 

2nd xi (H)

vs Old Wimbledonians

 

P Linter *

K Khaira +

I Collier

I Tong

Z Ikram

H Fitzgerald

Z Tugral

T Clements

S Patel

E Charlton

R Oliver

 

3rd xi (H)

vs Battersea Ironside

Z Ahmed *

A Wilmot +

A Rehman

A Ikram

A Shahpurwala

C Daniel

C Hewitt

N Shahpurwala

S Joshi

A Maniyar

J Povah

4th xi (A)

VS Staines & Laleham

 

B Houghton *+

A Morjaria

T Sturm

D Morjaria

P Miles

J Singh

M Singh

R Singh

O Morjaria

K Hamblin

T McMahon

5th xi (H)

vs Malden Wanderers CC

 

R Ritchie *

V Griffiths

F Ayub

M Honeybone

S Hursell

S Davis

I Higgins

T Goodwin

P Goodwin

U Ahmed

I Dhalla +

TBC

SUNDAY XI (H)

vs Temple Sheen Eccentrics

Contact Tom Simcock

Image result for mr sheen

Teams - 29th June 2019

1st xi (H)

vs MAori Oxshott

 

H Copeland *

M Germain +

R Blanchard

E Charlton

S Asokan

N Browning

M Davies

M Wood

C Bate

G Tong

M Horvath

 

2nd xi (A)

vs EGHAM

 

P Linter *

K Khaira +

R Oliver

M Rudolph

Z Ikram

H Fitzgerald

S Patel

B Stephens

I Collier

T Jackson

A Rehman

 

3rd xi (A)

vs Old Rutlishians

 

D Kemp

S Kemp

C Daniel

M Steans

A Shahpurwala

M Suggitt *

S Joshi

C Hewitt +

C Higgins

G Smith

R Cole

4th xi (H)

VS ASHFORD CC

 

D Morjaria

B Houghton +

Z Collier

P Miles

N Dunmore *

R Cathcart

T McMullan

M Singh

J Povah

S Boughey

TBC

5th xi (H)

vs Old Wimbledonians CC

 

R Ritchie *

J Flint

H Crawshaw

V Griffiths

B Longhurst

L Pickrell

T McMahon

N Sumner

I Hardy

J Hardy +

TBC

SUNDAY XI (H)

vs Addington

Contact Zak Collier!

TEAMS - 27th & 28th APRIL

SATURDAY

1st XI Friendly V Old Hamps (Home)

K Khaira

D Jones

R Oliver

C Bate

M Germain +

M Wood

E Charlton *

N Browning

S Jones

S Patel

M Horvath

Umpire: H Copeland

Meet: 11:00

Start 12:00

SUNDAY

1ST XI Cup V Malden Wanderers (Away)

M Davies *

D Jones

R Oliver

C Bate

M Germain +

M Wood

S Asokan

E Charlton

N Browning

S Jones

S Patel

Umpire: Panel

Scorer: Harry Copeland (Via App, Cant Write)

Meet: 11:30 @ The Wick

OR: 11:45 @ Malden Wanderers 

Start: 13:00

Sunday Friendly Vs Widdadune CC

Olly Coles

Ben Houghton +

Will Taylor

Imran Dhalla

Nick Dunmore *

Connor Hewitt

Zubair Ahmed

Tim McMullan

Sarang Joshi

Duncan Higgins

Graham Smith

Meet: 12:30

Start: 13:00